• youtube
  • facebook

Privacy Policy Statement

 

1. Introduction

1.1 Noble Health Company Limited ("we", "us" or "our") are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. 

1.2 This Privacy Policy Statement is prepared in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). 

1.3 If you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy Statement or our Personal Information Collection Statement, please contact our Customer Service Manager at info@yesnutri.com​.

 

2. Collection of Personal Data

2.1 We will not collect your personal data when you visit our website, unless you decide to provide your data to us for a specific purpose, such as registration to our services or subscription to website content. Personal data is collected from you to enable us to provide you with the services. You may decline to provide us with the requested personal data, but in such case we may not be able to provide the services to you. By submitting your personal data, you consent to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.

2.2 If you are under the age of 18 or are mentally incapacitated, you should obtain your parent's, guardian's, next-of-kin's or carer's consent before providing your personal data to us.

 

3. Personal Data Collected

3.1 You may be requested to provide personal data such as, but not limited to, the following, without which it may not be possible to satisfy your request:

(i)    Your name;

(ii)   Contact details, including contact name and telephone number or email address, delivery address.

 

4. Purposes of Collection 

4.1 We collect your personal data through our website for the following purposes:

(i) Subject to your consent or indication of no objection, providing you with information in relation to our products and services;

(ii) Handling your order(s) and payment instructions, or other instructions; and / or

(iii) Providing you with customer service. 

 

5. Disclosure 

5.1 We will keep your personal data confidential. Unless specified otherwise, we will not disclose your personal data to third parties.

 

6. Security

6.1 We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data is protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure and / or use.

6.2 Unless your personal data is to be provided to third party service providers, access will be restricted to our employees, who are authorised and trained to handle such data, and who are under strict confidentiality obligations. 

6.3 Encryption technology may be employed for the transmission of your personal data collected on our website.

 

7. Retention

7.1 Your personal data will only be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) of collection, after which it will be destroyed.

 

8. Use of Cookies

8.1 We use cookies on our website. A cookie is a small text file, which is placed on your computer by a web server, and can later be retrieved.  

8.2 Cookies are used to store your preferences and other information on your computer, so that you do not need to enter the same information repeatedly. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

8.3 When you browse our site, the company will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are computer files which will be stored in web surfer’s computer for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers’ viewer habits.

8.4 Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may refuse to accept cookies by modifying the browser settings on your computer.  If you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to use certain interactive features of our website.

 

9. Scope of Application

9.1 This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to our website, which may provide links to other external websites over which we do not have control. By activating a link, for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave our website and the company does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left our website. Access to and use of such other websites is at your own risk.

 

10. Data Access and Correction 

10.1 As a data subject, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us.

10.2 Please send your request for access to or correction of your personal data in writing to:

Noble Health Co Ltd

5/F, Block D, Chung Hing Ind Mansions,

25-27 Tai Yau St., San Po Kong, Kowloon

10.3 We are entitled to charge a reasonable fee for processing your data access request.

10.4 You may also correct or update your personal data by updating your profile on the relevant page(s) of our website.

 

11. Agreement to Our Terms

11.1 IMPORTANT:  By visiting our website, you agree that you have read this Privacy Policy Statement and accept our privacy policies as set out above.